Away Kit - Top Banner
BT Sport
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • TV

Calendar - Feb 2014

Sat
1
 
Sun
2
 
Mon
3
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys U16 Training 5:15pm - 8:00pm
Tue
4
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Aaron Jarvis, Aisea Natoga)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Ian Evans, Jeff Hassler)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Nathan Edwards, Tom Isaacs)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Schools Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Newport v Aberavon
Wed
5
  • A Squad In training
Thu
6
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Fri
7
  • C Squad in Training
  • Ospreys Schools Tournament
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm
  • Bridgend Ravens v Cardiff
  • Ulster v Ospreys
Sat
8
  • Carmarthen Quins v Swansea
Sun
9
 
Mon
10
  • B & C Squads In training
  • LC Activity Promotion (Tom Smith, Tom Isaacs, Dmitri Arhip)
  • Ospreys U16 West Training 5:30pm - 6:45pm
  • Ospreys U16 West Training 6:45pm - 8:00pm
Tue
11
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Dunvant RFC Training session with Sam Davies and Tyler Ardron
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Dmitri Arhip, Ross Jones)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Hanno Dirksen, Aaron Jarvis)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Jonathan Spratt, Nathan Edwards)
  • Sony Centre Visit - Ospreys School Programme
Wed
12
  • A Squad In training
  • Bridgend College V Coleg Y Cymoedd
  • Coleg Llandrillo v NPT College
  • Mumbles RFC Training Session
Thu
13
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Save Britain Money Cake Judging.
Fri
14
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Nantyffyllon RFC training wiith Andrew Bishop and Tom Isaacs
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm
Sat
15
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Abercrave v Alltwen
  • Banwen v Glais
  • Birchgrove v Cwmgwrach
  • Bridgend Sports v Betws
  • Cambrian Welfare v Rhigos
  • Carmarthen Quins v Bridgend Athletic
  • Dinas Powys v Ogmore Vale
  • Dunvant v Newcastle Emlyn
  • Fall Bay v Tregaron
  • Gorseinon v Tumble
  • Narberth v Aberavon
  • Penlan v Glyncorrwg
  • Pontarddulais v Llanelli Wanderers
  • Resolven v Pencoed
  • Seven Sisters v Maesteg
  • South Wales Police v Llandybie
  • St Davids v South Gower
  • Swansea Uplands v Hendy
  • Tondu v Llandovery
  • Tonna v Baglan
  • Vardre v Cefn Cribbwr
  • Ystalyfera v Bryncoch
  • Ystradgynlais v Mold
Sun
16
  • Glynneath v Whitland
  • Kenfig Hill v Carmarthen Athletic
  • Lampeter Town v Gowerton
  • Waunarlwydd v Llangennech
  • Ospreys v Benetton Rugby Treviso
Mon
17
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys U16 East Development Squad vs Scarlets West U16
  • Ospreys U16 Training 5:30pm - 8:00pm
Tue
18
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Morriston RFC Training Session
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Dan Suter, Marc Thomas)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Sam Lewis, Rhodri Hughes)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Tom Grabham, Jamie Murphy)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Schools Liberty Stadium Visit
Wed
19
  • A Squad In training
  • Bonymaen RFC Festival
  • Bridgend Ath Mini & Junior Training Session
  • Bryncoch RFC Training Session
  • Ospreys East v Blues North U16
  • Ospreys U16 East Vs Blues U16 North
  • Ospreys West v RGC U16
Thu
20
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Llys Nini Animal Centre visit
Fri
21
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Disability Schools Rugby Event
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm
Sat
22
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Abercwmboi v Nantymoel
  • Aberystwyth v Seven Sisters
  • Alltwen v Cwmgwrach
  • Amman United v Dunvant
  • Baglan v Abercrave
  • Betws v Cwmgors
  • Blaenau v Fall Bay
  • Bridgend Ravens v Llanelli
  • Bridgend Sports v Vardre
  • Bryncoch v Morriston
  • Cardiff v Neath
  • Cardigan v Gorseinon
  • Crymych v Waunarlwydd
  • Crynant v Birchgrove
  • Cwmavon v Nantyffyllon
  • Cwmtwrch v Briton Ferry
  • Glais v Pontrhydyfen
  • Glyncorrwg v Pontycymmer
  • Glynneath v Waunarlwydd
  • Haverfordwest v Pontarddulais
  • Kenfig Hill v Maesteg Harlequins
  • Laugharne v Swansea Uplands
  • Llangennech v Cwmllynfell
  • Loughor v Kenfig Hill
  • Maesteg Celtic v Resolven
  • Mumbles v Trebanos
  • Neath Athletic v Ystalyfera
  • Ogmore Vale v Ferndale
  • Penclawdd v Pontyberem
  • Pencoed v Penlan
  • Pontardawe v Aberavon Green Stars
  • Porthcawl v Dinas Powys
  • Pyle v Cefn Cribbwr
  • Pyle v Cwmgors
  • Rhigos v Treherbert
  • Skewen v Felinfoel
  • Swansea v Loughor
  • Taibach v Brynamman
  • Tata Steel v Bridgend Athletic
  • Tondu v Bonymaen
  • Tonmawr v Tonna
  • Tregaron v South Wales Police
  • Treorchy v Heol y Cyw
  • Trimsaran v Gowerton
  • Ystradgynlais v Banwen
Sun
23
  • B & C Squads In training
  • RGC v Ospreys East U16
  • Ospreys v Munster
Mon
24
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys West U16 Training 5:00pm - 6:15pm
Tue
25
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Wed
26
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Blues North v Ospreys West U16
  • Ospreys U16 West v Blues North
Thu
27
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Fri
28
  • C Squad in Training
  • Center for business open day
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm

Community Rugby Community Rugby
Ospreys Commercial Ospreys Commercial
  • Next Match
  • Last Match

Newport Gwent Dragons

v

Ospreys

15

17

Rodney Parade, Newport

September 12th - 7:35PM

View Match Report

Edinburgh Rugby

Edinburgh Rugby

Sunday Sep 21st 2014

KO 4:00PM

Match Preview Buy Tickets

 

Ospreys TV

Ospreys Newsletter

If you'd like the very latest Ospreys news delivered direct to your inbox, enter your email address below...

Twitter Feed from @Ospreys

Facebook Feed from /OspreysRugby

RSS Feed Widget