Calendar 2014

Sat
1
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Aberavon Green Stars v Cwmtwrch
  • Aberavon Quins v Amman United
  • Aberavon v Cross Keys
  • Abercrave v Tonmawr
  • Banwen v Crynant
  • Birchgrove v Alltwen
  • Bonymaen v Newbridge
  • Bridgend Athletic v Beddau
  • Bridgend Ravens v Newport
  • Briton Ferry v Cwmavon
  • Bryncoch v Taibach
  • Builth Wells v Loughor
  • Burry Port v South Gower
  • Cefn Cribbwr v Pontardawe
  • Cefn Fforest v Blaengarw
  • Cowbridge v Nantymoel
  • Cwmgors v Bridgend Sports
  • Cwmgwrach v Baglan
  • Cwmllynfell v Crymych
  • Dunvant v Mumbles
  • Fall Bay v Mynydd y Garreg
  • Ferndale v Porthcawl
  • Glynneath v Kenfig Hill
  • Gorseinon v Tycroes
  • Gowerton v Nantgaredig
  • Heol y Cyw v Ynysybwl
  • Llandeilo v Pontarddulais
  • Llanharan v Tata Steel
  • Llanybydder v Penclawdd
  • Maesteg Harlequins v Aberystwyth
  • Morriston v Neath Athletic
  • Nantyffyllon v Betws
  • Nantymoel v Glyncoch
    (Date Unconfirmed)
  • Neath v Carmarthen Quins
  • Newcastle Emlyn v Skewen
  • Penlan v Maesteg Celtic
  • Penygraig v Ogmore Vale
  • Pontrhydyfen v Ystradgynlais
  • Pontycymmer v Pencoed
  • Resolven v Brynamman
  • Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 v Tondu
  • Seven Sisters v Felinfoel
  • South Wales Police v Blaenau
  • Swansea Uplands v Furnace United
  • Swansea v Cardiff
  • Tonna v Glais
  • Tonyrefail v Bryncethin
  • Trebanos v Maesteg
  • Vardre v Pyle
  • Waunarlwydd v Whitland
  • Ynysowen v Rhigos
  • Ystalyfera v Glyncorrwg
Sun
2
  • Ospreys U16 East Training 8:30pm-9:30pm
  • Ospreys U16 West Dev Training
Mon
3
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys East Dev U16s V Dragons U16s KO 6:30pm
  • Ospreys West Dev U16 V Scarlets U16 KO 7:15pm
Tue
4
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Dmitri Arhip, Tom Smith)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Sam Williams, Tom Isaacs)
Wed
5
  • Ospreys East V Dragons U16
Thu
6
  • B & C Squads In training
Fri
7
  • C Squad in Training
  • South Gower RFC 40th anniversary dinner
Sat
8
  • C Squad in Training
  • Baglan v Pontrhydyfen
  • Bedwas v Aberavon
  • Bridgend Athletic v Bargoed
  • Briton Ferry v Cefn Cribbwr
  • Cambrian Welfare v Porthcawl
  • Cardiff v Bridgend Ravens
  • Carmarthen Athletic v Glynneath
  • Crynant v Tonmawr
  • Cwmgors v Nantyffyllon
  • Cwmtwrch v Cwmavon
  • Fishguard and Goodwick v Gowerton
  • Gilfach Goch v Heol y Cyw
  • Llandaff North v Nantymoel
  • Llandovery v Swansea
  • Llangennech v Kenfig Hill
  • Maesteg Celtic v Pencoed
  • Maesteg Harlequins v Mumbles
  • Morriston v Resolven
  • Newcastle Emlyn v Seven Sisters
  • Newport v Neath
  • Ogmore Vale v Rhigos
  • Pontycymmer v Neath Athletic
  • Skewen v Dunvant
  • St Josephs (Cardiff) v Bryncethin
  • Tata Steel v Bonymaen
  • Tondu v Ebbw Vale
  • Trebanos v Amman United
  • Tycroes v Penclawdd
Sun
9
  • Ospreys U16 Training 4:30pm - 6:00pm
Mon
10
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys U16 East Reviews From 5:00pm
  • Ospreys U16 East vs Scarlets East U16 KO 5:30pm
  • Ospreys U16 West Development vs Cardiff Blues U16 KO 6:45pm
  • Ospreys U16 West Training 5:30pm - 6:45pm
Tue
11
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Presentation (Ryan Jones)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Tom Habberfield, Lloyd Peers)
  • World Kidney Day - Morriston Hospital Visit
  • WRU School of Rugby Launch
Wed
12
  • Mumbles RFC Training Session
  • Scarlets U16 V Ospreys U16 West KO 7:15
Thu
13
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Bishopston 7's Visit
  • Tesco Fforestfach Squad Visit
  • World Kidney Day - LC Event
  • Aberavon v Llanelli
Fri
14
  • A & C Squads In training
  • LC Swansea Festival
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm
  • Aberavon Quins v Dunvant
  • Bridgend Ravens v Neath
  • Briton Ferry v Pontardawe
Sat
15
  • Swansea v Pontypridd
Sun
16
  • A Squad In training
  • Afan Nedd U13s Cup Final
Mon
17
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys U16 Reviews 5:00pm
  • Ospreys U18 Reviews 6:00pm
Tue
18
  • B Squad In training
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Joe Rees, Eli Walker)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Rhys Webb, Tom Grabham)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Tyler Ardron, Sam Davies)
Wed
19
  • A Squad In training
  • Ospreys / WRU Cluster Festivals
  • Tesco Llansamlet Squad Visit
  • UWTSD Varsity - St Helen's
Thu
20
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Canadian Touring Team Session
  • Shelter Cymru Presentation Evening
Fri
21
  • C Squad in Training
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm
  • Schools Touch Festival
  • Ospreys v Cardiff Blues
Sat
22
  • Aberavon v Carmarthen Quins
  • Abercwmboi v Bryncethin
  • Aberystwyth v Trebanos
  • Baglan v Alltwen
  • Banwen v Birchgrove
  • Bedlinog v Heol y Cyw
  • Betws v Briton Ferry
  • Blaengarw v Cardiff International Athletic Club
  • Bonymaen v Beddau
  • Bridgend Sports v Nantyffyllon
  • Brynamman v Penlan
  • Carmarthen Athletic v Waunarlwydd
  • Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd v Nantymoel
  • Crynant v Pontrhydyfen
  • Cwmavon v Aberavon Green Stars
  • Cwmgors v Vardre
  • Cwmgwrach v Tonmawr
  • Cwmtwrch v Cefn Cribbwr
  • Glais v Abercrave
  • Glyncorrwg v Morriston
  • Glynneath v Maesteg Harlequins
  • Kenfig Hill v Ammanford
  • Llandudno v Ystradgynlais
  • Llanharan v Bridgend Athletic
  • Llantwit Major v Pyle
  • Maesteg Celtic v Pontycymmer
  • Maesteg v Dunvant
  • Mumbles v Aberavon Quins
  • Mynydd y Garreg v South Wales Police
  • Narberth v Tondu
  • Neath Athletic v Bryncoch
  • Penclawdd v Gorseinon
  • Pencoed v Ystalyfera
  • Penybanc v Gowerton
  • Pontardawe v Pyle
  • Pontarddulais v Pontyberem
  • Porthcawl v Ogmore Vale
  • Rhigos v Dinas Powys
  • Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 v Tata Steel
  • Skewen v Seven Sisters
  • South Gower v Tregaron
  • St Davids v Fall Bay
  • Swansea Uplands v Lampeter Town
  • Swansea v Newport
  • Taibach v Resolven
  • Whitland v Cwmllynfell
Sun
23
  • Afan Nedd U14s Cup Final
  • Bryncoch Festival
  • LC Swansea Tag Rugby
Mon
24
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Tue
25
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Ashley Beck, Aaron Jarvis)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Matthew Morgan, Jonathan Spratt)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Perry Parker, Ross Jones)
Wed
26
  • A Squad In training
  • Tesco Marina Player Signing Session
Thu
27
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Royal Marines Charitable Trust Event
Fri
28
  • C Squad in Training
  • Primary Schools Festival
  • Glasgow Warriors v Ospreys
Sat
29
  • Aberavon Green Stars v Betws
  • Aberavon Quins v Maesteg
  • Aberavon v Pontypridd
  • Abercrave v Ystradgynlais
  • Alltwen v Tonmawr
  • Amman United v Skewen
  • Ammanford v Glynneath
  • Bedwas v Swansea
  • Birchgrove v Baglan
  • Bridgend Athletic v Bonymaen
  • Briton Ferry v Bridgend Sports
  • Bryncoch v Glyncorrwg
  • Carmarthen Quins v Bridgend Ravens
  • Cathays v Blaengarw
  • Cefn Cribbwr v Cwmavon
  • Cwmgwrach v Glais
  • Cwmllynfell v Carmarthen Athletic
  • Dunvant v Aberystwyth
  • Fall Bay v Burry Port
  • Ferndale v Rhigos
  • Fishguard and Goodwick v Swansea Uplands
  • Glyncoch v Bryncethin
  • Gorseinon v Llanelli Wanderers
  • Gowerton v Hendy
  • Heol y Cyw v Ystrad Rhondda
  • Llangennech v Loughor
  • Llansawel v South Gower
  • Llanybydder v Pontarddulais
  • Maesteg Harlequins v Seven Sisters
  • Morriston v Pencoed
  • Nantyffyllon v Cwmgors
  • Nantymoel v Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd
  • Neath Athletic v Taibach
  • Neath v Cross Keys
  • Newcastle Emlyn v Mumbles
  • Penlan v Resolven
  • Penygraig v Porthcawl
  • Pontrhydyfen v Banwen
  • Pontycymmer v Brynamman
  • Pyle v Cwmtwrch
  • South Wales Police v St Davids
  • Tata Steel v Ebbw Vale
  • Tenby United v Penclawdd
  • Tondu v Cardiff Metropolitan University
  • Tonna v Crynant
  • Trebanos v Felinfoel
  • Vardre v Pontardawe
  • Waunarlwydd v Kenfig Hill
  • Ystalyfera v Maesteg Celtic
Sun
30
 
Mon
31