Racing Metro Top Header
BT Sport
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • TV

Calendar - Sep 2014

Mon
1
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Meeting with the Lord Mayor of Swansea
Tue
2
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • London Ospreys networking event
  • Waunarlwydd RFC Recruitment Evening
Wed
3
  • A & C Squads In training
  • A,B and C squads in training
  • Royal Welch Fusiliers Charity Walk
Thu
4
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Fri
5
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys U16 Training 4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Ospreys U16 Training 6:55am-8:15am
  • Ospreys v Benetton Rugby Treviso
Sat
6
  • Glais RFC - Start of Season Event
  • Aberavon Green Stars v Cwmgors
  • Aberavon Quins v Resolven
  • Ammanford v Loughor
  • Baglan v Rhigos
  • Banwen v Cwmtwrch
  • Bedlinog v Heol y Cyw
  • Blaengarw v Cardiff International Athletic Club
  • Bridgend Ravens v Aberavon
  • Bridgend Sports v Nantyffyllon
  • Briton Ferry v Tonna
  • Bryncethin v Pontrhydyfen
  • Bryncoch v Cwmavon
  • Cardiff Metropolitan University v Swansea
  • Cwmgwrach v Crynant
  • Cwmllynfell v Bonymaen
  • Glais v Birchgrove
  • Glyncorrwg v Maesteg Celtic
  • Glynneath v Tata Steel
  • Gorseinon v Newcastle Emlyn
  • Kenfig Hill v Seven Sisters
  • Llanybydder v Pontarddulais
  • Maesteg Harlequins v Builth Wells
  • Maesteg v Pontycymmer
  • Mumbles v Trebanos
  • Nantymoel v Cefn Cribbwr
  • Narberth v Bridgend Athletic
  • Neath Athletic v Taibach
  • Ogmore Vale v Porthcawl
  • Pencoed v Brynamman
  • Penlan v Penclawdd
  • Pontardawe v Morriston
  • Pyle v Tonmawr
  • Skewen v Dunvant
  • South Gower v Abercrave
  • Swansea Uplands v Alltwen
  • Tondu v Newbridge
  • Tycroes v Gowerton
  • Vardre v Fall Bay
  • Waunarlwydd v Ystalyfera
Sun
7
 
Mon
8
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Tue
9
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • School of Rugby Launch
Wed
10
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Coleg Gwent v Bridgend College
  • Coleg Sir Gar v Neath Port Talbot
  • Cowbridge v Gower College
  • IOD Golf Day
Thu
11
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Fri
12
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Newport Gwent Dragons v Ospreys
Sat
13
  • C Squad in Training
  • Aberavon v Cross Keys
  • Alltwen v Banwen
  • Birchgrove v Baglan
  • Bonymaen v Kenfig Hill
  • Bridgend Athletic v Glynneath
  • Brynamman v Maesteg
  • Builth Wells v Mumbles
  • Cardiff Metropolitan University v Tata Steel
  • Cardiff v Bridgend Ravens
  • Crymych v Gorseinon
  • Crynant v Glais
  • Cwmavon v Cwmgwrach
  • Cwmgors v Pencoed
  • Cwmtwrch v South Gower
  • Dunvant v Waunarlwydd
  • Fall Bay v Pontardawe
  • Gowerton v Haverfordwest
  • Heol y Cyw v Beddau
  • Loughor v Amman United
  • Maesteg Celtic v Aberavon Green Stars
  • Merthyr v Tondu
  • Morriston v Swansea Uplands
  • Nantyffyllon v Nantymoel
  • Penclawdd v Tycroes
  • Pontarddulais v Penlan
  • Pontrhydyfen v Bridgend Sports
  • Pontycymmer v Aberavon Quins
    (Date Unconfirmed)
  • Pontypridd v Neath
  • Porthcawl v Bryncethin
  • Pyle v Ogmore Vale
  • Resolven v Neath Athletic
  • Rhigos v Briton Ferry
  • Seven Sisters v Maesteg Harlequins
  • Swansea v Blackwood
  • Taibach v Glyncorrwg
  • Tonmawr v Cefn Cribbwr
  • Tonna v Bryncoch
  • Trebanos v Skewen
  • Ynysowen v Blaengarw
    (Date Unconfirmed)
  • Ystalyfera v Cwmllynfell
  • Ystradgynlais v Vardre
Sun
14
 
Mon
15
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Tue
16
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Wed
17
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Bridgend College v Coleg Llandrillo
  • Bridgend Sports U12s-U16s Recruitment evening
  • Gower College v Coleg Sir Gar
  • Neath Port Talbot v Cowbridge
Thu
18
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Sony UK Golf Day
Fri
19
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Banwen Juniors Development Evening
Sat
20
  • A & B Squads In Training
  • Aberavon Green Stars v Taibach
  • Aberavon Quins v Brynamman
  • Abercrave v Cwmtwrch
  • Baglan v Glais
  • Banwen v Morriston
  • Bridgend Ravens v Carmarthen Quins
  • Bridgend Sports v Porthcawl
  • Briton Ferry v Birchgrove
  • Bryncethin v Pyle
  • Bryncoch v Rhigos
  • Cardiff Metropolitan University v Bridgend Athletic
  • Cefn Cribbwr v Nantyffyllon
  • Cwmavon v Crynant
    (Date Unconfirmed)
  • Cwmgors v Maesteg Celtic
  • Cwmgwrach v Tonna
  • Cwmllynfell v Dunvant
  • Glyncorrwg v Resolven
  • Glynneath v Newbridge
  • Gorseinon v Carmarthen Athletic
  • Haverfordwest v Penclawdd
  • Heol y Cyw v Treorchy
  • Kenfig Hill v Ystalyfera
  • Llandeilo v Gowerton
  • Llandovery v Aberavon
  • Maesteg Harlequins v Bonymaen
  • Maesteg v Pencoed
  • Mumbles v Seven Sisters
  • Nantymoel v Pontrhydyfen
  • Neath Athletic v Pontycymmer
  • Neath v Ebbw Vale
  • Pontardawe v Ystradgynlais
  • Pontarddulais v Cardigan
  • South Gower v Alltwen
  • Swansea Uplands v Fall Bay
  • Swansea v Tata Steel
  • Tenby United v Loughor
  • Tondu v Pontypool
  • Tongwynlais v Blaengarw
  • Tonmawr v Ogmore Vale
  • Trebanos v Builth Wells
  • Tycroes v Penlan
  • Waunarlwydd v Skewen
Sun
21
  • A Squad In training
  • Maesteg Celtic RFC Junior Tournament
  • Ospreys v Edinburgh Rugby
Mon
22
 
Tue
23
 
Wed
24
  • Bridgend College v Pembrokeshire Schools
  • Neath Port Talbot v Gower College
Thu
25
 
Fri
26
  • Gwalia Trust Anniversary Dinner
Sat
27
  • Bedwas v Aberavon
  • Bridgend Athletic v Swansea
  • Merthyr v Glynneath
  • Neath v Llandovery
  • Pontypridd v Bridgend Ravens
  • Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 v Tondu
  • Tata Steel v Blackwood
  • Munster v Ospreys
Sun
28
  • Nolton Street Traders Party
Mon
29
  • A, B & C squads in training
Tue
30
  • A,B and C squads in training

Community Rugby Community Rugby
Ospreys Commercial Ospreys Commercial
  • Next Match
  • Last Match

Ulster

v

Ospreys

25

16

Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

November 21st - 7:35PM

View Match Report

Leinster

Leinster

Saturday Nov 29th 2014

KO 5:15PM

Match Preview Buy Tickets

 

Ospreys TV

Ospreys Newsletter

If you'd like the very latest Ospreys news delivered direct to your inbox, enter your email address below...

Twitter Feed from @Ospreys

Facebook Feed from /OspreysRugby

RSS Feed Widget